?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Support The Strike! - UPDATED

01. Comment and Credit threehole_punch
02. No hotlinking
03. Textless icons are NOT bases
04. Join or watch the community!


Support the WGA. The fate of your favorite characters is in their hands!







Requests can be made here!

Comments

( 94 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
cozy_cupcake
Nov. 6th, 2007 12:22 am (UTC)
"Support the strike or they'll never get off that dam island"

Lmao!
apartment_pants
Nov. 6th, 2007 12:24 am (UTC)
Very clever...I can think of so many more..

Grey's - "or Gizzie will never end"
HIMYM - "or I'll never meet your mother"

Snagging the Lost and Office ones :)
themightybee
Nov. 6th, 2007 12:25 am (UTC)
Those are fantastic! :D
(no subject) - apartment_pants - Nov. 6th, 2007 03:03 am (UTC) - Expand
just_smiling
Nov. 6th, 2007 12:33 am (UTC)
The Office, Heroes, Lost, oh my.

Shouldn't that be "or Digby gets it...again!"

haha. Love them all.
themightybee
Nov. 6th, 2007 12:34 am (UTC)
Shouldn't that be "or Digby gets it...again!"

LOL, probably! *facepalm*
(no subject) - thisiamdenied - Nov. 6th, 2007 06:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
opheliandreams
Nov. 6th, 2007 12:37 am (UTC)
Haha I love them.
-EmilyHalpert
strangelittlex
Nov. 6th, 2007 12:39 am (UTC)
lol, these are great. Taking a few, thanks!
miss_mady
Nov. 6th, 2007 12:42 am (UTC)
Haha! Brilliant! Snagged the Jim one. :D
katayla
Nov. 6th, 2007 12:42 am (UTC)
Great! I've been hoping for some writer's strike icons to pop up. Will credit! :)
hearthisvoice
Nov. 6th, 2007 12:50 am (UTC)
NOESSSSSS NOT DIGBY!!!!! :'[

*takes lots of them*
themightybee
Nov. 6th, 2007 12:51 am (UTC)
TINA FEY MEANS SRS BUSINESS! :O
enjoyelsilence
Nov. 6th, 2007 12:53 am (UTC)
That LOST one is amazing, will use that and credit~
lizetm
Nov. 6th, 2007 12:55 am (UTC)
HAHA! I love the Office and Lost ones! XDDD

Great job!
fallenangels607
Nov. 6th, 2007 12:59 am (UTC)
YAY STRIKE ICONS I'M SO EXCITED.

Snagging the Heroes icon and Office icon. Thanks!
everypoembreaks
Nov. 6th, 2007 01:09 am (UTC)
Those are cute, great use of that picture.
themightybee
Nov. 6th, 2007 01:22 am (UTC)
Thanks!
btvsbonesheroes
Nov. 6th, 2007 01:11 am (UTC)
Love 'em! Snagged a few =P
into_the_sun
Nov. 6th, 2007 01:23 am (UTC)
LOL - "Jon's too old"
jiyu_chan
Nov. 6th, 2007 01:32 am (UTC)
Jon is too old. xD
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
( 94 comments — Leave a comment )